Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAEV
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Bedroll/Linen:
Bedroll/Linen Service
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Nov 28 16:47:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

1833 Modern LHB Trains

Trains having modern LHB Rakes

Filters:
1833 Trains
Classes
Distance
07234
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Nov 11
Dec 30
YPR
15:50
SC
04:15
12h 25m
13
     F 
SL 3A 2A
619 km
50 km/hr
07233
07233
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Nov 10
Dec 29
SC
21:45
YPR
10:50
13h 5m
13
    T  
SL 3A 2A
619 km
47 km/hr
07234
07266
Yesvantpur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Dec 07
Dec 28
YPR
15:50
HYB
05:45
13h 55m
14
   W   
SL 3A 2A
628 km
45 km/hr
07265
07265
Hyderabad - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Dec 06
Dec 27
HYB
21:05
YPR
10:50
13h 45m
14
  T    
SL 3A 2A
628 km
46 km/hr
07266
07126
Kottayam - Secunderabad Special Fare Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur)
Exp
SCR
Nov 21
Jan 09
KTYM
23:15
SC
04:00
28h 45m
24
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1405 km
49 km/hr
07125
07125
Secunderabad - Kottayam Special Fare Sabarimala Special (Via Guntur)
Exp
SCR
Nov 20
Jan 08
SC
18:50
KTYM
21:00
26h 10m
24
S      
SL 3A 2A
1405 km
54 km/hr
07126
07432
Brahmapur - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Oct 16
Jan 01
BAM
16:30
NED
15:45
23h 15m
22
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
1230 km
53 km/hr
07431
07431
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Brahmapur Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Oct 15
Dec 31
NED
15:25
BAM
14:30
23h 5m
23
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
1230 km
53 km/hr
07432
03102
Puri - Sealdah Special Fare AC Special
ACExp
ER
Jan 01
PURI
15:50
SDAH
02:00
10h 10m
8
S      
3A 2A 1A
518 km
51 km/hr
03101
03101
Sealdah - Puri Special Fare AC Special
ACExp
ER
Dec 31
SDAH
23:50
PURI
09:35
9h 45m
8
      S
3A 2A 1A
518 km
53 km/hr
03102
01264
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Dec 05
Dec 05
NGP
08:00
CSMT
23:45
15h 45m
0
 M     
833 km
53 km/hr
02576
Gorakhpur - Hyderabad SF Special Fare Special
SF
SCR
Jan 29
GKP
08:30
HYB
16:20
31h 50m
18
S      
SL 3A 2A
1832 km
58 km/hr
02575
02575
Hyderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special
SF
SCR
Jan 27
HYB
21:05
GKP
06:30
33h 25m
17
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1832 km
55 km/hr
02576
03174
Kamakhya - Sealdah Special Fare AC Special
ACExp
ER
Dec 31
KYQ
23:15
SDAH
22:40
23h 25m
15
      S
3A
1000 km
43 km/hr
03173
03173
Sealdah - Kamakhya Special Fare AC Special
ACExp
ER
Dec 30
SDAH
23:50
KYQ
17:45
17h 55m
15
     F 
3A
1000 km
56 km/hr
03174
09622
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
Dec 26
BDTS
11:15
AII
09:10
21h 55m
11
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1283 km
59 km/hr
09621
09621
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
Dec 25
AII
06:35
BDTS
04:15
21h 40m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A
1283 km
59 km/hr
09622
09724
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special
Exp
NWR
Dec 29
BDTS
09:30
JP
06:55
21h 25m
14
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1152 km
54 km/hr
09723
09723
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
Exp
NWR
Dec 28
JP
08:10
BDTS
04:55
20h 45m
14
   W   
SL 3A 2A 1A
1152 km
56 km/hr
09724
05797
Barauni - Katihar Agniveer Recruitment Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NFR
Nov 20
Dec 01
BJU
06:30
KIR
10:45
4h 15m
9
SMTWTFS
181 km
43 km/hr
05798
05798
Katihar - Barauni Agniveer Recruitment Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NFR
Nov 19
Nov 30
KIR
18:30
BJU
22:30
4h 0m
9
SMTWTFS
181 km
45 km/hr
05797
02810
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Special Fare AC SF Special
ACSF
ECoR
Oct 02
Jan 01
TPTY
20:00
BBS
16:30
20h 30m
16
S      
3A
1165 km
57 km/hr
02809
02809
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Special Fare AC SF Special
ACSF
ECoR
Oct 01
Dec 31
BBS
13:30
TPTY
07:50
18h 20m
16
      S
3A
1165 km
64 km/hr
02810
07128
Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala Weekly Special Fare Special (Via Guntur)
Exp
SCR
Nov 16
Jan 11
QLN
20:45
HYB
01:30
28h 45m
31
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1510 km
53 km/hr
07127
07127
Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Weekly Special Fare Special (Via Guntur)
Exp
SCR
Nov 15
Jan 10
HYB
14:00
QLN
18:00
28h 0m
31
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1510 km
54 km/hr
07128
04142
Udhampur - Subedarganj SF Special Fare Special
SF
NCR
Jun 15
Dec 31
UHP
15:40
SFG
12:55
21h 15m
16
  T   S
SL 3A 2A 3E
1263 km
59 km/hr
04141
04141
Subedarganj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special
SF
NCR
Jun 14
Dec 30
SFG
16:05
UHP
12:40
20h 35m
16
 M   F 
SL 3A 2A 3E
1263 km
61 km/hr
04142
09715
Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
Dec 31
DKBJ
21:20
TPTY
09:00
35h 40m
19
      S
3A 2A 3E
2143 km
60 km/hr
09716
09716
Tirupati - Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) SF Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
Jan 03
TPTY
16:00
DKBJ
06:30
38h 30m
19
  T    
3A 2A 3E
2143 km
56 km/hr
09715
07482
Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare AC Superfast Special
ACSF
SCR
Oct 31
Nov 28
SC
17:50
TPTY
07:10
13h 20m
14
 M     
3A
735 km
55 km/hr
07481
07360
Kollam - SSS Hubballi Sabarimala Special Fare Special
Exp
SWR
Nov 28
Nov 28
QLN
17:10
UBL
20:00
26h 50m
25
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1240 km
46 km/hr
07359
07192
Madurai - Kacheguda Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
Apr 13
Feb 01
MDU
05:30
KCG
07:05
25h 35m
19
   W   
SL 3A 2A 1A
1268 km
50 km/hr
07191
07191
Kacheguda - Madurai Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
Apr 11
Jan 30
KCG
20:50
MDU
20:45
23h 55m
19
 M     
SL 3A 2A 1A
1268 km
53 km/hr
07192
07413
Tirupati - Jalna Special Fare Special (Via Kalaburagi)
Exp
SCR
Nov 01
Nov 29
TPTY
18:30
J
18:00
23h 30m
22
  T    
SL 3A 2A 1A
1066 km
45 km/hr
07414
07130
Kollam - Secunderabad Special Fare Sabarimala Special (Via Guntakal)
Exp
SCR
Nov 19
Nov 26
QLN
15:00
SC
00:30
33h 30m
37
      S
SL 3A 2A
1571 km
47 km/hr
07129
07359
SSS Hubballi - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special
Exp
SWR
Nov 27
Nov 27
UBL
14:40
QLN
15:15
24h 35m
25
S      
SL 3A 2A
1240 km
50 km/hr
07360
07361
Belagavi - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special
Exp
SWR
Dec 04
Jan 15
BGM
11:30
QLN
15:15
27h 45m
29
S      
SL 3A 2A
1382 km
50 km/hr
07362
07129
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special
Exp
SCR
Nov 17
Nov 24
NED
23:45
QLN
12:55
37h 10m
48
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1842 km
50 km/hr
07130
07358
Kollam - Belagavi Special Fare Sabarimala Special
Exp
SWR
Nov 21
Nov 21
QLN
17:10
BGM
23:00
29h 50m
29
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1382 km
46 km/hr
07357
07357
Belagavi - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special
Exp
SWR
Nov 20
Nov 20
BGM
11:30
QLN
15:15
27h 45m
29
S      
SL 3A 2A
1382 km
50 km/hr
07358
07124
Kollam - Secunderabad Special Fare Sabarimala Special (Via Kazipet)
Exp
SCR
Nov 23
Nov 30
QLN
02:30
SC
11:00
32h 30m
34
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1574 km
48 km/hr
07123
03220
Ayodhya Cantt. - Patliputra Special Fare Special
Exp
ECR
Jul 02
Dec 10
AYC
21:45
PPTA
09:55
12h 10m
16
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A 3E
553 km
45 km/hr
03219
03219
Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special
Exp
ECR
Jul 01
Dec 09
PPTA
19:40
AYC
06:30
10h 50m
16
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A 3E
553 km
51 km/hr
03220
07123
Secunderabad - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special (Via Kazipet)
Exp
SCR
Nov 21
Nov 28
SC
14:30
QLN
23:50
33h 20m
34
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1574 km
47 km/hr
07124
05194
Panvel - Chhapra Special Fare Special
Exp
NER
Nov 02
Nov 16
PNVL
22:50
CPR
08:50
34h 0m
12
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1671 km
49 km/hr
05193
05054
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
Exp
NER
Nov 03
Nov 17
BDTS
17:15
GKP
06:25
37h 10m
19
    T  
3A 2A 1A
1960 km
53 km/hr
05053
05053
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
Exp
NER
Nov 02
Nov 16
GKP
04:10
BDTS
16:00
35h 50m
19
   W   
3A 2A 1A
1960 km
55 km/hr
05054
01922
Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Pune Special Fare Special
Exp
NCR
Apr 06
Mar 29
VGLB
12:50
PUNE
11:35
22h 45m
11
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1183 km
52 km/hr
01921
01921
Pune - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) SF Special Fare Special
SF
NCR
Apr 07
Mar 30
PUNE
15:15
VGLB
09:35
18h 20m
12
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1183 km
65 km/hr
01922
07570
Puri - Secunderabad Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
SCR
Oct 29
Nov 26
PURI
22:45
SC
20:30
21h 45m
19
      S
SL 3A 2A
1149 km
53 km/hr
07569
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy