Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Bedroll/Linen:
Bedroll/Linen Service
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Mar 4 08:27:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

68 Specials running to cater to the Festival Rush

Specials running for the Festival Season

Filters:
68 Trains
Classes
Distance
06505
SSS Hubballi - Bidar Special Fare Diwali Special
Exp
SWR
Nov 10
Nov 10
UBL
14:30
BIDR
12:15
21h 45m
19
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1132 km
52 km/hr
06506
05488
Alipur Duar - Delhi Special Fare One Way Festival Special
Exp
NFR
Nov 07
Nov 07
APDJ
08:00
DLI
04:00
44h 0m
26
  T    
2S
1712 km
39 km/hr
01130
Thivim - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
CR
Nov 02
Nov 30
THVM
15:00
LTT
04:05
13h 5m
18
S T T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
518 km
40 km/hr
01129
05074
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
NER
Nov 22
Nov 25
ANVT
14:30
GKP
07:30
17h 0m
8
   W  S
SL 3A 2A
716 km
42 km/hr
05073
06084
SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoil Special Fare Diwali Special
Exp
SR
Nov 08
Nov 22
SMVB
14:00
NCJ
06:10
16h 10m
15
   W   
SL 3A 2A
799 km
49 km/hr
06083
01129
Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
CR
Nov 01
Nov 29
LTT
22:15
THVM
10:00
11h 45m
18
 M W  S
SL 3A 2A 1A
518 km
44 km/hr
01130
04052
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Festival Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Nov 08
Nov 17
ANVT
22:45
SHC
03:30
28h 45m
16
  TW FS
1251 km
43 km/hr
04051
06133
Vriddhachalam - Cuddalore Port Thaipoosam Festival MEMU Special
MEMU
SR
Jan 25
Jan 27
VRI
13:25
CUPJ
14:40
1h 15m
4
    TFS
58 km
46 km/hr
06146
06048
Kochuveli - Mangaluru Central Special Fare Diwali Special
Exp
NR
Nov 11
Nov 11
KCVL
04:45
MAQ
18:15
13h 30m
17
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
625 km
46 km/hr
06047
06083
Nagercoil - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare Diwali Special
Exp
SR
Nov 07
Nov 21
NCJ
19:35
SMVB
12:40
17h 5m
13
  T    
SL 3A 2A
799 km
47 km/hr
06084
07603
Sabroom - Agartala Diwali DEMU Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NFR
Nov 13
Nov 16
SBRM
17:20
AGTL
19:45
2h 25m
10
 MTWT  
114 km
47 km/hr
07604
05073
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
NER
Nov 21
Nov 24
GKP
20:55
ANVT
12:30
15h 35m
8
  T  F 
SL 3A 2A
716 km
46 km/hr
05074
04518
Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
NR
Nov 02
Nov 30
CDG
23:15
GKP
18:20
19h 5m
7
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
914 km
48 km/hr
04517
04526
Sirhind - Saharsa Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
NR
Nov 08
Nov 29
SIR
11:25
SHC
16:00
28h 35m
18
  TW FS
SL 3A
1393 km
49 km/hr
04525
07604
Agartala - Sabroom Diwali DEMU Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NFR
Nov 13
Nov 16
AGTL
14:30
SBRM
16:50
2h 20m
10
 MTWT  
114 km
49 km/hr
07603
04006
Delhi - Jaynagar Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
NR
Nov 09
Nov 30
DLI
23:05
JYG
23:45
24h 40m
13
S  WT  
SL
1206 km
49 km/hr
04005
06506
Bidar - Yesvantpur Special Fare Diwali Special
Exp
SWR
Nov 14
Nov 14
BIDR
14:30
YPR
04:00
13h 30m
14
  T    
SL 3A 2A
668 km
49 km/hr
06505
04645
Barauni - Jammu Tawi Special Fare Garib Rath Festival Special
GR
NR
Oct 20
Dec 01
BJU
15:15
JAT
22:30
31h 15m
15
     F 
CC 3A
1542 km
49 km/hr
04646XX
06508
Bidar - Yesvantpur Special Fare Diwali Special
Exp
SWR
Nov 14
Nov 14
BIDR
14:30
YPR
04:00
13h 30m
14
  T    
SL 3A 2A
668 km
49 km/hr
06507
04493
Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Gati Shakti Festival Special
ACExp
NR
Nov 12
Nov 12
LKO
08:45
ANVT
18:15
9h 30m
6
S      
3E
479 km
50 km/hr
04494
04497
Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
NR
Nov 12
Nov 12
BSB
04:00
ANVT
19:10
15h 10m
9
S      
SL 3A 2A
761 km
50 km/hr
04498
05304
Mahbubnagar - Gorakhpur Special Fare AC Festival Special
ACExp
NER
Oct 23
Dec 04
MBNR
18:00
GKP
09:00
39h 0m
19
 M     
3E
1935 km
50 km/hr
05303
01040
Danapur - Pune Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
CR
Nov 06
Dec 11
DNR
06:30
PUNE
17:35
35h 5m
16
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1748 km
50 km/hr
01039
04525
Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
NR
Nov 09
Nov 30
SHC
19:00
UMB
22:00
27h 0m
16
S  WT S
SL 3A
1340 km
50 km/hr
04526
04005
Jaynagar - Delhi Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
NR
Nov 11
Dec 02
JYG
01:30
DLI
01:30
24h 0m
13
  T  FS
SL
1206 km
50 km/hr
04006
04016
New Delhi - Banmankhi Special Fare AC Festival Special
ACExp
NR
Nov 09
Nov 15
NDLS
14:55
BNKI
16:45
25h 50m
16
S  WT  
3E
1294 km
50 km/hr
X04015
07005
Secunderabad - Banaras Special Fare Diwali Special
Exp
SCR
Nov 15
Nov 29
SC
21:40
BSBS
06:30
32h 50m
15
   W   
SL
1637 km
50 km/hr
07006
04813
Bhagat Ki Kothi - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare Festival Special (Via Bhildi)
Exp
NWR
Nov 11
Dec 04
BGKT
05:15
SMVB
23:30
42h 15m
31
 M    S
SL 3A 2A
2121 km
50 km/hr
04814
09189
Mumbai Central - Katihar Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
WR
Nov 11
Dec 30
MMCT
10:30
KIR
07:30
45h 0m
27
      S
SL 3A 2A
2293 km
51 km/hr
09190
04498
Anand ViharTerminal - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
NR
Nov 11
Nov 11
ANVT
08:30
BSB
23:30
15h 0m
9
      S
SL 3A 2A
761 km
51 km/hr
04497
04061
Barauni - Delhi Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
NR
Nov 06
Dec 12
BJU
08:00
DLI
05:50
21h 50m
11
 MT    
SL 3A
1104 km
51 km/hr
04062
06507
Yesvantpur - Bidar Special Fare Diwali Special
Exp
SWR
Nov 13
Nov 13
YPR
23:15
BIDR
12:15
13h 0m
14
 M     
SL 3A 2A
668 km
51 km/hr
06508
01038
Kanpur Central - Pune Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
CR
Nov 02
Nov 30
CNB
08:50
PUNE
12:05
27h 15m
12
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1403 km
52 km/hr
01037
06047
Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Special Fare Diwali Special
Exp
SR
Nov 12
Nov 12
MAJN
12:10
KCVL
00:15
12h 5m
17
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
626 km
52 km/hr
06048
04047
Purnea Jn - Anand Vihar Terminal Jansadharan Festival Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Nov 09
Nov 18
PRNA
16:55
ANVT
17:50
24h 55m
12
S  WT S
1300 km
52 km/hr
04048
07310
SMVT Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
SWR
Oct 25
Oct 25
SMVB
07:00
UBL
20:00
13h 0m
12
   W   
SL 3A 2A
677 km
52 km/hr
07309
06065
Mangaluru Jn - Tambaram Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
SR
Nov 11
Jan 27
MAJN
10:00
TBM
13:15
27h 15m
38
      S
SL 2A 1A
1419 km
52 km/hr
06064
06146
Cuddalore Port - Vriddhachalam Thaipoosam Festival MEMU Special
MEMU
SR
Jan 25
Jan 27
CUPJ
11:30
VRI
12:35
1h 5m
4
    TFS
58 km
53 km/hr
06145
04057
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Nov 09
Nov 18
JYG
11:00
ANVT
10:00
23h 0m
11
S  WT S
1214 km
53 km/hr
04058
04048
Anand Vihar Terminal - Purnea Jn Jansadharan Festival Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Nov 08
Nov 17
ANVT
15:30
PRNA
16:05
24h 35m
12
  TW FS
1300 km
53 km/hr
04047
07309
SSS Hubballi - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
SWR
Oct 24
Oct 24
UBL
17:00
SMVB
05:45
12h 45m
13
  T    
SL 3A 2A
677 km
53 km/hr
07310
06218
Bhagat ki Kothi - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare AC Festival Special (via Ballari Cantt.)
ACExp
SWR
Nov 12
Nov 26
BGKT
06:30
SMVB
02:30
44h 0m
32
S      
3A 2A
2313 km
53 km/hr
06217XD
06220
Bhagat ki Kothi - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare AC Festival Special (via Davangere)
ACExp
SWR
Nov 14
Nov 28
BGKT
23:00
SMVB
14:45
39h 45m
27
  T    
2A 3E
2112 km
53 km/hr
06219
04058
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Festival Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Nov 10
Nov 19
ANVT
08:30
JYG
07:00
22h 30m
11
SM  TF 
1214 km
54 km/hr
04057
03576
Anand Vihar Terminal - Asansol Special Fare SF Festival Special
SF
ER
Oct 28
Dec 02
ANVT
11:55
ASN
10:20
22h 25m
8
      S
SL 3A 2A
1235 km
55 km/hr
03575
05303
Gorakhpur - Mahbubnagar Special Fare AC Festival Special
ACExp
NER
Oct 21
Dec 02
GKP
08:30
MBNR
19:30
35h 0m
19
      S
3E
1935 km
55 km/hr
05304
04080
New Delhi - Varanasi Special Fare SF Festival Special
SF
NR
Nov 06
Nov 30
NDLS
19:20
BSB
09:45
14h 25m
4
 M  T S
SL 3A 2A
792 km
55 km/hr
04079
04079
Varanasi - New Delhi Special Fare SF Festival Special
SF
NR
Nov 07
Dec 01
BSB
18:35
NDLS
09:00
14h 25m
4
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A
792 km
55 km/hr
04080
09524
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Special Fare SF Festival Special
SF
WR
Nov 01
Nov 29
DEE
13:20
OKHA
13:50
24h 30m
23
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1359 km
55 km/hr
09523
06064
Tambaram - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Festival Special
Exp
SR
Nov 10
Jan 26
TBM
13:30
MAJN
06:20
16h 50m
18
     F 
SL 2A 1A
933 km
55 km/hr
06065
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy